Originfacts
Asia· Thailand· Asia/Bangkok

Trang Airport

Trang Airport is a medium airport serving Trang, Thailand. It carries the IATA code TST and ICAO code VTST. The airport sits at an elevation of 67 ft (20 m).

IATA · TSTICAO · VTSTServing Trang
City served
Trang
Time zone
Asia/Bangkok
Coordinates
7.500°, 99.620°
Address
Trang, 92000, Thailand

About Trang Airport

Trang Airport is a medium airport serving Trang, Thailand. It carries the IATA code TST and ICAO code VTST. The airport sits at an elevation of 67 ft (20 m).

Terminals and runway snapshot

Trang Airport has 1 runway, the longest measuring 6,890 ft (2,100 m).

Runway 08/26 — 6,890 ft (2,100 m), asphalt, lighted.

Trang Airport is a medium airport serving Trang, Thailand. It carries the IATA code TST and ICAO code VTST. The airport sits at an elevation of 67 ft (20 m).

Routes

Top routes from TST

0 routes

No routes tracked from TST yet.

Nearby airports

Other airports in Thailand

Compare alternate arrival points

FAQ

Trang Airport — frequently asked questions

Quick answers to the details travellers usually check first, from codes and locations to the practical basics that help with planning.

9 common questions

Where is Trang Airport?+
Trang Airport is located in Trang, Thailand (Asia), at coordinates 7.500°, 99.620°.
What is the airport code for Trang Airport?+
Its IATA code is TST and its ICAO code is VTST.
Which city does TST serve?+
Trang Airport serves Trang, Thailand. When comparing fares, check whether other airports also serve the same area — prices and transfer times can differ between them.
What time zone is TST in?+
Trang Airport operates on Asia/Bangkok local time. Departure and arrival times on tickets are always shown in each airport's local time, so double-check the offset when planning connections or pick-ups.
How do I find Trang Airport on a map?+
Trang Airport sits at latitude 7.500° and longitude 99.620°. The map link in the details panel on this page opens the exact location for driving directions.
Which airlines fly from TST?+
Originfacts does not yet track scheduled routes from TST. Use the flight search on this page to see live airline options for your travel dates.
Where can you fly from TST?+
Route coverage for TST is still being added to Originfacts. Run a search from TST on the flight search page to see every destination airlines currently sell for your dates.
How do I contact Trang Airport?+
Its address is Trang, 92000, Thailand, the phone number is +66 75 572 151, the official website is https://www.trangairport.net/. For flight-specific questions (delays, baggage, rebooking), contact the operating airline directly rather than the airport.
Are there other airports in Thailand?+
Yes — Originfacts lists 9 other airports in Thailand. The nearby-airports section on this page links to each of them, which is useful when comparing fares or finding an alternative departure point.