Originfacts
Asia· China· Asia/Shanghai

Weifang Airport

Weifang Nanyuan Airport is a medium airport serving Weifang (Kuiwen), China. It carries the IATA code WEF and ICAO code ZSWF.

IATA · WEFICAO · ZSWFServing Weifang
City served
Weifang
Time zone
Asia/Shanghai
Coordinates
36.640°, 119.110°
Address
Weifang, 261000, China

About Weifang Airport

Weifang Nanyuan Airport is a medium airport serving Weifang (Kuiwen), China. It carries the IATA code WEF and ICAO code ZSWF.

Terminals and runway snapshot

Weifang Nanyuan Airport has 1 runway, the longest measuring 8,530 ft (2,600 m).

Runway 17/35 — 8,530 ft (2,600 m), concrete, lighted.

Weifang Nanyuan Airport is a medium airport serving Weifang (Kuiwen), China. It carries the IATA code WEF and ICAO code ZSWF.

Routes

Top routes from WEF

0 routes

No routes tracked from WEF yet.

Nearby airports

Other airports in China

Compare alternate arrival points

FAQ

Weifang Airport — frequently asked questions

Quick answers to the details travellers usually check first, from codes and locations to the practical basics that help with planning.

9 common questions

Where is Weifang Airport?+
Weifang Airport is located in Weifang, China (Asia), at coordinates 36.640°, 119.110°.
What is the airport code for Weifang Airport?+
Its IATA code is WEF and its ICAO code is ZSWF.
Which city does WEF serve?+
Weifang Airport serves Weifang, China. When comparing fares, check whether other airports also serve the same area — prices and transfer times can differ between them.
What time zone is WEF in?+
Weifang Airport operates on Asia/Shanghai local time. Departure and arrival times on tickets are always shown in each airport's local time, so double-check the offset when planning connections or pick-ups.
How do I find Weifang Airport on a map?+
Weifang Airport sits at latitude 36.640° and longitude 119.110°. The map link in the details panel on this page opens the exact location for driving directions.
Which airlines fly from WEF?+
Originfacts does not yet track scheduled routes from WEF. Use the flight search on this page to see live airline options for your travel dates.
Where can you fly from WEF?+
Route coverage for WEF is still being added to Originfacts. Run a search from WEF on the flight search page to see every destination airlines currently sell for your dates.
How do I contact Weifang Airport?+
Its address is Weifang, 261000, China. For flight-specific questions (delays, baggage, rebooking), contact the operating airline directly rather than the airport.
Are there other airports in China?+
Yes — Originfacts lists 9 other airports in China. The nearby-airports section on this page links to each of them, which is useful when comparing fares or finding an alternative departure point.