Originfacts
Europe· Bosnia and Herzegovina· Europe/Sarajevo

Tuzla International Airport

Tuzla International Airport is a large airport serving Dubrave Gornje, Bosnia & Herzegovina. It carries the IATA code TZL and ICAO code LQTZ. The airport sits at an elevation of 784 ft (239 m).

IATA · TZLICAO · LQTZServing Tuzla
City served
Tuzla
Time zone
Europe/Sarajevo
Coordinates
44.410°, 18.710°
Address
Dubrave Gornje, Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine, 75273, Bosnia and Herzegovina

About Tuzla International Airport

Tuzla International Airport is a large airport serving Dubrave Gornje, Bosnia & Herzegovina. It carries the IATA code TZL and ICAO code LQTZ. The airport sits at an elevation of 784 ft (239 m).

Terminals and runway snapshot

Tuzla International Airport has 1 runway, the longest measuring 8,152 ft (2,485 m).

Runway 09/27 — 8,152 ft (2,485 m), asphalt, lighted.

Tuzla International Airport is a large airport serving Dubrave Gornje, Bosnia & Herzegovina. It carries the IATA code TZL and ICAO code LQTZ. The airport sits at an elevation of 784 ft (239 m).

Routes

Top routes from TZL

0 routes

No routes tracked from TZL yet.

Nearby airports

Other airports in Bosnia and Herzegovina

Compare alternate arrival points

FAQ

Tuzla International Airport — frequently asked questions

Quick answers to the details travellers usually check first, from codes and locations to the practical basics that help with planning.

9 common questions

Where is Tuzla International Airport?+
Tuzla International Airport is located in Tuzla, Bosnia and Herzegovina (Europe), at coordinates 44.410°, 18.710°.
What is the airport code for Tuzla International Airport?+
Its IATA code is TZL and its ICAO code is LQTZ.
Which city does TZL serve?+
Tuzla International Airport serves Tuzla, Bosnia and Herzegovina. When comparing fares, check whether other airports also serve the same area — prices and transfer times can differ between them.
What time zone is TZL in?+
Tuzla International Airport operates on Europe/Sarajevo local time. Departure and arrival times on tickets are always shown in each airport's local time, so double-check the offset when planning connections or pick-ups.
How do I find Tuzla International Airport on a map?+
Tuzla International Airport sits at latitude 44.410° and longitude 18.710°. The map link in the details panel on this page opens the exact location for driving directions.
Which airlines fly from TZL?+
Originfacts does not yet track scheduled routes from TZL. Use the flight search on this page to see live airline options for your travel dates.
Where can you fly from TZL?+
Route coverage for TZL is still being added to Originfacts. Run a search from TZL on the flight search page to see every destination airlines currently sell for your dates.
How do I contact Tuzla International Airport?+
Its address is Dubrave Gornje, Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine, 75273, Bosnia and Herzegovina, the phone number is +387 35 302-400, the official website is http://www.tuzla-airport.ba/. For flight-specific questions (delays, baggage, rebooking), contact the operating airline directly rather than the airport.
Are there other airports in Bosnia and Herzegovina?+
Yes — Originfacts lists 3 other airports in Bosnia and Herzegovina. The nearby-airports section on this page links to each of them, which is useful when comparing fares or finding an alternative departure point.