Originfacts
North America· United States· America/Chicago

Tulsa International Airport

Tulsa International Airport is a large airport serving Tulsa, United States. It carries the IATA code TUL and ICAO code KTUL. The airport sits at an elevation of 677 ft (206 m).

IATA · TULICAO · KTULServing Tulsa
City served
Tulsa
Time zone
America/Chicago
Coordinates
36.190°, -95.890°
Address
7777 East Apache Street, Tulsa, Oklahoma, 74115, United States

About Tulsa International Airport

Tulsa International Airport is a large airport serving Tulsa, United States. It carries the IATA code TUL and ICAO code KTUL. The airport sits at an elevation of 677 ft (206 m).

Terminals and runway snapshot

Tulsa International Airport has 3 runways, the longest measuring 10,000 ft (3,048 m).

Runway 08/26 — 7,376 ft (2,248 m), concrete, lighted.

Runway 18L/36R — 10,000 ft (3,048 m), concrete, lighted.

Runway 18R/36L — 6,101 ft (1,860 m), asphalt, lighted.

Tulsa International Airport is a large airport serving Tulsa, United States. It carries the IATA code TUL and ICAO code KTUL. The airport sits at an elevation of 677 ft (206 m).

Routes

Top routes from TUL

0 routes

No routes tracked from TUL yet.

Nearby airports

Other airports in United States

Compare alternate arrival points

FAQ

Tulsa International Airport — frequently asked questions

Quick answers to the details travellers usually check first, from codes and locations to the practical basics that help with planning.

9 common questions

Where is Tulsa International Airport?+
Tulsa International Airport is located in Tulsa, United States (North America), at coordinates 36.190°, -95.890°.
What is the airport code for Tulsa International Airport?+
Its IATA code is TUL and its ICAO code is KTUL.
Which city does TUL serve?+
Tulsa International Airport serves Tulsa, United States. When comparing fares, check whether other airports also serve the same area — prices and transfer times can differ between them.
What time zone is TUL in?+
Tulsa International Airport operates on America/Chicago local time. Departure and arrival times on tickets are always shown in each airport's local time, so double-check the offset when planning connections or pick-ups.
How do I find Tulsa International Airport on a map?+
Tulsa International Airport sits at latitude 36.190° and longitude -95.890°. The map link in the details panel on this page opens the exact location for driving directions.
Which airlines fly from TUL?+
Originfacts does not yet track scheduled routes from TUL. Use the flight search on this page to see live airline options for your travel dates.
Where can you fly from TUL?+
Route coverage for TUL is still being added to Originfacts. Run a search from TUL on the flight search page to see every destination airlines currently sell for your dates.
How do I contact Tulsa International Airport?+
Its address is 7777 East Apache Street, Tulsa, Oklahoma, 74115, United States, the phone number is +1 918-838-5000, the official website is http://www.tulsaairports.com/. For flight-specific questions (delays, baggage, rebooking), contact the operating airline directly rather than the airport.
Are there other airports in United States?+
Yes — Originfacts lists 9 other airports in United States. The nearby-airports section on this page links to each of them, which is useful when comparing fares or finding an alternative departure point.