Originfacts
Europe· Russia· Asia/Magadan

Severo-Evensk Airport

Severo-Evensk Airport is a medium airport serving Evensk, Russia. It carries the IATA code SWV and ICAO code UHMW. The airport sits at an elevation of 32 ft (10 m).

IATA · SWVICAO · UHMWServing Evensk
City served
Evensk
Time zone
Asia/Magadan
Coordinates
61.920°, 159.230°

About Severo-Evensk Airport

Severo-Evensk Airport is a medium airport serving Evensk, Russia. It carries the IATA code SWV and ICAO code UHMW. The airport sits at an elevation of 32 ft (10 m).

Terminals and runway snapshot

Severo-Evensk Airport has 1 runway, the longest measuring 5,249 ft (1,600 m).

Runway 03/21 — 5,249 ft (1,600 m), gravel.

Severo-Evensk Airport is a medium airport serving Evensk, Russia. It carries the IATA code SWV and ICAO code UHMW. The airport sits at an elevation of 32 ft (10 m).

Routes

Top routes from SWV

0 routes

No routes tracked from SWV yet.

Nearby airports

Other airports in Russia

Compare alternate arrival points

FAQ

Severo-Evensk Airport — frequently asked questions

Quick answers to the details travellers usually check first, from codes and locations to the practical basics that help with planning.

8 common questions

Where is Severo-Evensk Airport?+
Severo-Evensk Airport is located in Evensk, Russia (Europe), at coordinates 61.920°, 159.230°.
What is the airport code for Severo-Evensk Airport?+
Its IATA code is SWV and its ICAO code is UHMW.
Which city does SWV serve?+
Severo-Evensk Airport serves Evensk, Russia. When comparing fares, check whether other airports also serve the same area — prices and transfer times can differ between them.
What time zone is SWV in?+
Severo-Evensk Airport operates on Asia/Magadan local time. Departure and arrival times on tickets are always shown in each airport's local time, so double-check the offset when planning connections or pick-ups.
How do I find Severo-Evensk Airport on a map?+
Severo-Evensk Airport sits at latitude 61.920° and longitude 159.230°. The map link in the details panel on this page opens the exact location for driving directions.
Which airlines fly from SWV?+
Originfacts does not yet track scheduled routes from SWV. Use the flight search on this page to see live airline options for your travel dates.
Where can you fly from SWV?+
Route coverage for SWV is still being added to Originfacts. Run a search from SWV on the flight search page to see every destination airlines currently sell for your dates.
Are there other airports in Russia?+
Yes — Originfacts lists 9 other airports in Russia. The nearby-airports section on this page links to each of them, which is useful when comparing fares or finding an alternative departure point.