Originfacts
Europe· Italy· Europe/Rome

Lamezia Terme International Airport

Lamezia Terme Sant'Eufemia International Airport is a large airport serving Lamezia Terme (CZ), Italy. It carries the IATA code SUF and ICAO code LICA. The airport sits at an elevation of 39 ft (12 m).

IATA · SUFICAO · LICAServing Lamezia-Terme
City served
Lamezia-Terme
Time zone
Europe/Rome
Coordinates
38.910°, 16.240°
Address
Via Aeroporto, Lamezia Terme, Calabria, 88046, Italy

About Lamezia Terme International Airport

Lamezia Terme Sant'Eufemia International Airport is a large airport serving Lamezia Terme (CZ), Italy. It carries the IATA code SUF and ICAO code LICA. The airport sits at an elevation of 39 ft (12 m).

Terminals and runway snapshot

Lamezia Terme Sant'Eufemia International Airport has 1 runway, the longest measuring 9,898 ft (3,017 m).

Runway 10/28 — 9,898 ft (3,017 m), asphalt, lighted.

Lamezia Terme Sant'Eufemia International Airport is a large airport serving Lamezia Terme (CZ), Italy. It carries the IATA code SUF and ICAO code LICA. The airport sits at an elevation of 39 ft (12 m).

Routes

Top routes from SUF

0 routes

No routes tracked from SUF yet.

Nearby airports

Other airports in Italy

Compare alternate arrival points

FAQ

Lamezia Terme International Airport — frequently asked questions

Quick answers to the details travellers usually check first, from codes and locations to the practical basics that help with planning.

9 common questions

Where is Lamezia Terme International Airport?+
Lamezia Terme International Airport is located in Lamezia-Terme, Italy (Europe), at coordinates 38.910°, 16.240°.
What is the airport code for Lamezia Terme International Airport?+
Its IATA code is SUF and its ICAO code is LICA.
Which city does SUF serve?+
Lamezia Terme International Airport serves Lamezia-Terme, Italy. When comparing fares, check whether other airports also serve the same area — prices and transfer times can differ between them.
What time zone is SUF in?+
Lamezia Terme International Airport operates on Europe/Rome local time. Departure and arrival times on tickets are always shown in each airport's local time, so double-check the offset when planning connections or pick-ups.
How do I find Lamezia Terme International Airport on a map?+
Lamezia Terme International Airport sits at latitude 38.910° and longitude 16.240°. The map link in the details panel on this page opens the exact location for driving directions.
Which airlines fly from SUF?+
Originfacts does not yet track scheduled routes from SUF. Use the flight search on this page to see live airline options for your travel dates.
Where can you fly from SUF?+
Route coverage for SUF is still being added to Originfacts. Run a search from SUF on the flight search page to see every destination airlines currently sell for your dates.
How do I contact Lamezia Terme International Airport?+
Its address is Via Aeroporto, Lamezia Terme, Calabria, 88046, Italy, the phone number is +39 0968 414385, the official website is https://lameziaairport.it/. For flight-specific questions (delays, baggage, rebooking), contact the operating airline directly rather than the airport.
Are there other airports in Italy?+
Yes — Originfacts lists 9 other airports in Italy. The nearby-airports section on this page links to each of them, which is useful when comparing fares or finding an alternative departure point.