Originfacts
Africa· Seychelles· Indian/Mahe

Seychelles International Airport

Seychelles International Airport is a large airport serving Victoria, Seychelles. It carries the IATA code SEZ and ICAO code FSIA. The airport sits at an elevation of 10 ft (3 m).

IATA · SEZICAO · FSIAServing Mahe Island
City served
Mahe Island
Time zone
Indian/Mahe
Coordinates
-4.670°, 55.510°
Address
5th June Ave, Pointe La Rue, Seychelles

About Seychelles International Airport

Seychelles International Airport is a large airport serving Victoria, Seychelles. It carries the IATA code SEZ and ICAO code FSIA. The airport sits at an elevation of 10 ft (3 m).

Terminals and runway snapshot

Seychelles International Airport has 1 runway, the longest measuring 9,800 ft (2,987 m).

Runway 13/31 — 9,800 ft (2,987 m), concrete, lighted.

Seychelles International Airport is a large airport serving Victoria, Seychelles. It carries the IATA code SEZ and ICAO code FSIA. The airport sits at an elevation of 10 ft (3 m).

Routes

Top routes from SEZ

0 routes

No routes tracked from SEZ yet.

Nearby airports

Other airports in Seychelles

Compare alternate arrival points

FAQ

Seychelles International Airport — frequently asked questions

Quick answers to the details travellers usually check first, from codes and locations to the practical basics that help with planning.

9 common questions

Where is Seychelles International Airport?+
Seychelles International Airport is located in Mahe Island, Seychelles (Africa), at coordinates -4.670°, 55.510°.
What is the airport code for Seychelles International Airport?+
Its IATA code is SEZ and its ICAO code is FSIA.
Which city does SEZ serve?+
Seychelles International Airport serves Mahe Island, Seychelles. When comparing fares, check whether other airports also serve the same area — prices and transfer times can differ between them.
What time zone is SEZ in?+
Seychelles International Airport operates on Indian/Mahe local time. Departure and arrival times on tickets are always shown in each airport's local time, so double-check the offset when planning connections or pick-ups.
How do I find Seychelles International Airport on a map?+
Seychelles International Airport sits at latitude -4.670° and longitude 55.510°. The map link in the details panel on this page opens the exact location for driving directions.
Which airlines fly from SEZ?+
Originfacts does not yet track scheduled routes from SEZ. Use the flight search on this page to see live airline options for your travel dates.
Where can you fly from SEZ?+
Route coverage for SEZ is still being added to Originfacts. Run a search from SEZ on the flight search page to see every destination airlines currently sell for your dates.
How do I contact Seychelles International Airport?+
Its address is 5th June Ave, Pointe La Rue, Seychelles, the phone number is +27 81 566 1419, the official website is http://victoria-seychelles.airport-authority.com. For flight-specific questions (delays, baggage, rebooking), contact the operating airline directly rather than the airport.
Are there other airports in Seychelles?+
Yes — Originfacts lists 1 other airport in Seychelles. The nearby-airports section on this page links to each of them, which is useful when comparing fares or finding an alternative departure point.