Originfacts
Asia· Indonesia· Asia/Pontianak

Supadio International Airport

Supadio International Airport is a large airport serving Pontianak, Indonesia. It carries the IATA code PNK and ICAO code WIOO. The airport sits at an elevation of 10 ft (3 m).

IATA · PNKICAO · WIOOServing Pontianak
City served
Pontianak
Time zone
Asia/Pontianak
Coordinates
-0.150°, 109.410°

About Supadio International Airport

Supadio International Airport is a large airport serving Pontianak, Indonesia. It carries the IATA code PNK and ICAO code WIOO. The airport sits at an elevation of 10 ft (3 m).

Terminals and runway snapshot

Supadio International Airport has 1 runway, the longest measuring 7,380 ft (2,249 m).

Runway 15/33 — 7,380 ft (2,249 m), asphalt, lighted.

Supadio International Airport is a large airport serving Pontianak, Indonesia. It carries the IATA code PNK and ICAO code WIOO. The airport sits at an elevation of 10 ft (3 m).

Routes

Top routes from PNK

0 routes

No routes tracked from PNK yet.

Nearby airports

Other airports in Indonesia

Compare alternate arrival points

FAQ

Supadio International Airport — frequently asked questions

Quick answers to the details travellers usually check first, from codes and locations to the practical basics that help with planning.

8 common questions

Where is Supadio International Airport?+
Supadio International Airport is located in Pontianak, Indonesia (Asia), at coordinates -0.150°, 109.410°.
What is the airport code for Supadio International Airport?+
Its IATA code is PNK and its ICAO code is WIOO.
Which city does PNK serve?+
Supadio International Airport serves Pontianak, Indonesia. When comparing fares, check whether other airports also serve the same area — prices and transfer times can differ between them.
What time zone is PNK in?+
Supadio International Airport operates on Asia/Pontianak local time. Departure and arrival times on tickets are always shown in each airport's local time, so double-check the offset when planning connections or pick-ups.
How do I find Supadio International Airport on a map?+
Supadio International Airport sits at latitude -0.150° and longitude 109.410°. The map link in the details panel on this page opens the exact location for driving directions.
Which airlines fly from PNK?+
Originfacts does not yet track scheduled routes from PNK. Use the flight search on this page to see live airline options for your travel dates.
Where can you fly from PNK?+
Route coverage for PNK is still being added to Originfacts. Run a search from PNK on the flight search page to see every destination airlines currently sell for your dates.
Are there other airports in Indonesia?+
Yes — Originfacts lists 9 other airports in Indonesia. The nearby-airports section on this page links to each of them, which is useful when comparing fares or finding an alternative departure point.