Originfacts
Europe· Russia· Asia/Yakutsk

Mirnyj Airport

Mirny Airport is a medium airport serving Mirny, Russia. It carries the IATA code MJZ and ICAO code UERR. The airport sits at an elevation of 1,156 ft (352 m).

IATA · MJZICAO · UERRServing Mirnyj
City served
Mirnyj
Time zone
Asia/Yakutsk
Coordinates
62.530°, 114.030°

About Mirnyj Airport

Mirny Airport is a medium airport serving Mirny, Russia. It carries the IATA code MJZ and ICAO code UERR. The airport sits at an elevation of 1,156 ft (352 m).

Terminals and runway snapshot

Mirny Airport has 1 runway, the longest measuring 9,187 ft (2,800 m).

Runway 07/25 — 9,187 ft (2,800 m), concrete, lighted.

Mirny Airport is a medium airport serving Mirny, Russia. It carries the IATA code MJZ and ICAO code UERR. The airport sits at an elevation of 1,156 ft (352 m).

Routes

Top routes from MJZ

0 routes

No routes tracked from MJZ yet.

Nearby airports

Other airports in Russia

Compare alternate arrival points

FAQ

Mirnyj Airport — frequently asked questions

Quick answers to the details travellers usually check first, from codes and locations to the practical basics that help with planning.

8 common questions

Where is Mirnyj Airport?+
Mirnyj Airport is located in Mirnyj, Russia (Europe), at coordinates 62.530°, 114.030°.
What is the airport code for Mirnyj Airport?+
Its IATA code is MJZ and its ICAO code is UERR.
Which city does MJZ serve?+
Mirnyj Airport serves Mirnyj, Russia. When comparing fares, check whether other airports also serve the same area — prices and transfer times can differ between them.
What time zone is MJZ in?+
Mirnyj Airport operates on Asia/Yakutsk local time. Departure and arrival times on tickets are always shown in each airport's local time, so double-check the offset when planning connections or pick-ups.
How do I find Mirnyj Airport on a map?+
Mirnyj Airport sits at latitude 62.530° and longitude 114.030°. The map link in the details panel on this page opens the exact location for driving directions.
Which airlines fly from MJZ?+
Originfacts does not yet track scheduled routes from MJZ. Use the flight search on this page to see live airline options for your travel dates.
Where can you fly from MJZ?+
Route coverage for MJZ is still being added to Originfacts. Run a search from MJZ on the flight search page to see every destination airlines currently sell for your dates.
Are there other airports in Russia?+
Yes — Originfacts lists 9 other airports in Russia. The nearby-airports section on this page links to each of them, which is useful when comparing fares or finding an alternative departure point.