Originfacts
Asia· China· Asia/Shanghai

Mudanjiang Airport

Mudanjiang Hailang International Airport is a medium airport serving Mudanjiang, China. It carries the IATA code MDG and ICAO code ZYMD. The airport sits at an elevation of 883 ft (269 m).

IATA · MDGICAO · ZYMDServing Mudanjiang
City served
Mudanjiang
Time zone
Asia/Shanghai
Coordinates
44.530°, 129.580°

About Mudanjiang Airport

Mudanjiang Hailang International Airport is a medium airport serving Mudanjiang, China. It carries the IATA code MDG and ICAO code ZYMD. The airport sits at an elevation of 883 ft (269 m).

Terminals and runway snapshot

Mudanjiang Hailang International Airport has 1 runway, the longest measuring 8,530 ft (2,600 m).

Runway 04/22 — 8,530 ft (2,600 m), concrete, lighted.

Mudanjiang Hailang International Airport is a medium airport serving Mudanjiang, China. It carries the IATA code MDG and ICAO code ZYMD. The airport sits at an elevation of 883 ft (269 m).

Routes

Top routes from MDG

0 routes

No routes tracked from MDG yet.

Nearby airports

Other airports in China

Compare alternate arrival points

FAQ

Mudanjiang Airport — frequently asked questions

Quick answers to the details travellers usually check first, from codes and locations to the practical basics that help with planning.

8 common questions

Where is Mudanjiang Airport?+
Mudanjiang Airport is located in Mudanjiang, China (Asia), at coordinates 44.530°, 129.580°.
What is the airport code for Mudanjiang Airport?+
Its IATA code is MDG and its ICAO code is ZYMD.
Which city does MDG serve?+
Mudanjiang Airport serves Mudanjiang, China. When comparing fares, check whether other airports also serve the same area — prices and transfer times can differ between them.
What time zone is MDG in?+
Mudanjiang Airport operates on Asia/Shanghai local time. Departure and arrival times on tickets are always shown in each airport's local time, so double-check the offset when planning connections or pick-ups.
How do I find Mudanjiang Airport on a map?+
Mudanjiang Airport sits at latitude 44.530° and longitude 129.580°. The map link in the details panel on this page opens the exact location for driving directions.
Which airlines fly from MDG?+
Originfacts does not yet track scheduled routes from MDG. Use the flight search on this page to see live airline options for your travel dates.
Where can you fly from MDG?+
Route coverage for MDG is still being added to Originfacts. Run a search from MDG on the flight search page to see every destination airlines currently sell for your dates.
Are there other airports in China?+
Yes — Originfacts lists 9 other airports in China. The nearby-airports section on this page links to each of them, which is useful when comparing fares or finding an alternative departure point.