Originfacts
Asia· India· Asia/Kolkata

Jodhpur Airport

Jodhpur Airport is a medium airport serving Jodhpur, India. It carries the IATA code JDH and ICAO code VIJO. The airport sits at an elevation of 717 ft (219 m).

IATA · JDHICAO · VIJOServing Jodhpur
City served
Jodhpur
Time zone
Asia/Kolkata
Coordinates
26.260°, 73.050°

About Jodhpur Airport

Jodhpur Airport is a medium airport serving Jodhpur, India. It carries the IATA code JDH and ICAO code VIJO. The airport sits at an elevation of 717 ft (219 m).

Terminals and runway snapshot

Jodhpur Airport has 1 runway, the longest measuring 9,005 ft (2,745 m).

Runway 05/23 — 9,005 ft (2,745 m), paved, lighted.

Jodhpur Airport is a medium airport serving Jodhpur, India. It carries the IATA code JDH and ICAO code VIJO. The airport sits at an elevation of 717 ft (219 m).

Routes

Top routes from JDH

0 routes

No routes tracked from JDH yet.

Nearby airports

Other airports in India

Compare alternate arrival points

FAQ

Jodhpur Airport — frequently asked questions

Quick answers to the details travellers usually check first, from codes and locations to the practical basics that help with planning.

8 common questions

Where is Jodhpur Airport?+
Jodhpur Airport is located in Jodhpur, India (Asia), at coordinates 26.260°, 73.050°.
What is the airport code for Jodhpur Airport?+
Its IATA code is JDH and its ICAO code is VIJO.
Which city does JDH serve?+
Jodhpur Airport serves Jodhpur, India. When comparing fares, check whether other airports also serve the same area — prices and transfer times can differ between them.
What time zone is JDH in?+
Jodhpur Airport operates on Asia/Kolkata local time. Departure and arrival times on tickets are always shown in each airport's local time, so double-check the offset when planning connections or pick-ups.
How do I find Jodhpur Airport on a map?+
Jodhpur Airport sits at latitude 26.260° and longitude 73.050°. The map link in the details panel on this page opens the exact location for driving directions.
Which airlines fly from JDH?+
Originfacts does not yet track scheduled routes from JDH. Use the flight search on this page to see live airline options for your travel dates.
Where can you fly from JDH?+
Route coverage for JDH is still being added to Originfacts. Run a search from JDH on the flight search page to see every destination airlines currently sell for your dates.
Are there other airports in India?+
Yes — Originfacts lists 9 other airports in India. The nearby-airports section on this page links to each of them, which is useful when comparing fares or finding an alternative departure point.